top of page

PROTECTION AND PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA REQUEST/COMPLAINT OWNER

LIGHTING TEXT

In accordance with the Law No. 6698 on the Protection of Personal Data (“Law”), your personal data is transferred to Tia Promotion and Advertising Ltd. Şti's works can be processed within the scope described below.

 

How Will We Use Your Personal Data?

Your collected personal data, in accordance with the basic principles stipulated in the Law, within the personal data processing conditions specified in the Law Tia Promotion and Advertising Co.Ltd. can be processed by

To Whom Your Personal Data Can Be Transferred And For What Purpose?

Your personal data, in accordance with the conditions set forth in the Law, shall be transferred to Tia Promotion and Advertising Co.Ltd. in competitions, events, meetings and similar matters organized by Tia Promotion and Advertising Co.Ltd. Within the scope of its activities, when necessary for the realization of the activity, it can be transferred to the partner institutions / companies that work together at the required scale operationally.

 

Method and Legal Reason for Personal Data Collection

Your personal data is collected electronically via e-mail messages you send to info@aquamasters.org and forms on the www.aquamasters.org website. Your personal data is collected within the scope of the legitimate interest personal data processing requirement specified in the Law.

 

Rights of Personal Data Owners Enumerated in Article 11 of the Law

As a personal data owner, we declare that you have the following rights in accordance with Article 11 of the Law:

  • Learning whether personal data is processed or not,

  • If personal data has been processed, requesting information about it,

  • Learning the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used in accordance with the purpose,

  • Knowing the third parties to whom personal data is transferred at home or abroad,

  • Requesting correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing and requesting notification of the transaction made within this scope to the third parties to whom the personal data has been transferred,

  • Requesting the deletion or destruction of personal data in the event that the reasons requiring its processing have disappeared, although it has been processed in accordance with the provisions of the Law No. 6698 and other relevant laws, and requesting the notification of the transaction made within this scope to the third parties to whom the personal data has been transferred,

  • Objecting to the emergence of a result against the person himself by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,

  • To request the compensation of the damage in case of loss due to unlawful processing of personal data.

 

You can send us your applications regarding your rights listed above by sending an e-mail to info@aquamasters.org . Depending on the nature of your request, your applications will be concluded free of charge as soon as possible and within thirty days at the latest; however, if the transaction requires an additional cost, you may be charged a fee according to the tariff to be determined by the Personal Data Protection Board.

bottom of page